Hospital Gown T-Shirt Dress from "The Gown"

The Asylum Emporium

$48.00 $54.00

( / )
Unavailable

Please select all options.

This is THE gown from EA's very creepy short story, "The Gown," which you can now listen to freely over on YouTube! You can also find the print version HERE.

In the story, the nameless lead character is haunted by a recurring blood spot that appears exactly 4 inches from the left side hem and 9 1/2 inches up from the bottom. When designing this piece, EA has intentionally left the blood spot off so that YOU can add it yourself if you wish (not using actual blood we assume), and customize your own hospital gown, because all Inmates are unique!

Feel the morbid magic of EA's hospital world come alive around you, whether you wear this uber-comfy t-shirt dress as a nighty, for cosplay, or out on the town with some combat boots (because we know you would).

The Details

• Smooth and stretchy fabric
• Individually sublimation printed by hand with eco-safe, water-based ink
• Smooth and stretchy fabric
• Fabric weight: 6.19 oz/yd² (210 g/m2)
• Lowered armhole with a widened sleeve and a drop shoulder
• Comfortable oversize fit

Care + Content

• Made from 96% polyester, 4% spandex
• Fabric weight: 6.19 oz/yd² (210 g/m2)
• Machine and hand washable in cold water
• Hang to dry
• Do not bleach or iron

Size + Fit

 

 CHESTWAISTHIPS
2XS (inches)31 ½23 ⅝33 ⅞
XS (inches)33 ⅛25 ¼35 ⅜
S (inches)34 ⅝26 ¾37
M (inches)36 ¼28 ⅜38 ⅝
L (inches)39 ⅜31 ½41 ¾
XL (inches)42 ½34 ⅝44 ⅞
2XL (inches)45 ⅝37 ¾48
3XL (inches)48 ⅞4151 ⅛
4XL (inches)5244 ⅛54 ⅜
5XL (inches)55 ⅛47 ¼57 ½
6XL (inches)58 ¼50 ⅜60 ⅝

 

 CHESTWAISTHIPS
2XS (cm)806086
XS (cm)846490
S (cm)886894
M (cm)927298
L (cm)10080106
XL (cm)10888114
2XL (cm)11696122
3XL (cm)124104130
4XL (cm)132112138
5XL (cm)140120146
6XL (cm)148128154