CUSTOM Inmate Uniform & Hospital Gown Bundle

The Asylum Emporium

$119.00

( / )
Unavailable

Please select all options.

Get BOTH the Inmate Uniform and the Hospital Gown at a discounted bundle price!

Whether for daily wear, Halloween, Asylum cosplay, or the most comfortable nightshirt you'll ever have, these soft, silky, and slightly stretchy Inmate/Hospital Uniforms are made to fit every size and shape.

CUSTOMIZATION INSTRUCTIONS:

When you order, EA will first create the custom graphic for your Inmate Uniform herself, then it will be off to our printing/sewing partners, and finally into your paws!

Here is how to customize your Uniform exactly as you wish.

Option 1: If you already have your own Inmate Number (either one you chose yourself or one EA assigned you in the past):

1. Add the item to your cart.

2. Go to your Cart page and scroll down to locate the text box marked "Special Instructions."

3. Enter your Inmate Number into the text box. (Limited to 6 characters please.) When you place your order, we will get your message.

Option 2: If you do not have an Inmate Number and don't want to choose your own, EA would be delighted to assign you one! She will document this in the Asylum Record Book, and your Number will never be given to anyone else—it is yours forever! Here's how:

1. Add the item to your cart.

2. Go to your Cart page and scroll down to locate the text box marked "Special Instructions."

3. Enter "Assign me a number" into the text box. When you place your order, we will get your message and pass it on to EA:).

The Details

• Smooth and silky fabric with a slight stretch

• Individually sublimation printed by hand with eco-safe, water-based ink
• All over printing
• Lowered armhole with a widened sleeve and a drop shoulder
• Comfortable oversize fit with enough sizing options to fit most Gentlemen Ratties

Care + Content

• Made from 96% polyester, 4% spandex
• Fabric weight: 6.19 oz/yd² (210 g/m2)
• Machine and hand washable in cold water
• Hang to dry
• Do not bleach or iron

Size + Fit

 

 CHESTWAISTHIPS
2XS (inches)31 ½23 ⅝33 ⅞
XS (inches)33 ⅛25 ¼35 ⅜
S (inches)34 ⅝26 ¾37
M (inches)36 ¼28 ⅜38 ⅝
L (inches)39 ⅜31 ½41 ¾
XL (inches)42 ½34 ⅝44 ⅞
2XL (inches)45 ⅝37 ¾48
3XL (inches)48 ⅞4151 ⅛
4XL (inches)5244 ⅛54 ⅜
5XL (inches)55 ⅛47 ¼57 ½
6XL (inches)58 ¼50 ⅜60 ⅝

 

 CHESTWAISTHIPS
2XS (cm)806086
XS (cm)846490
S (cm)886894
M (cm)927298
L (cm)10080106
XL (cm)10888114
2XL (cm)11696122
3XL (cm)124104130
4XL (cm)132112138
5XL (cm)140120146
6XL (cm)148128154